669 Buenos Tiempos Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $961,240 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Buenos Tiempos Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $985,060, approximately $494 per square foot. 669 Buenos Tiempos Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company
Bought by
Mitchell David B and Mitchell Tami Dickinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,850
Outstanding Balance
$6,993
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$978,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell David B | $236,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell David B | $212,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $392,847 | $157,132 | $235,715 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $385,145 | $154,051 | $231,094 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $377,594 | $151,031 | $226,563 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $370,191 | $148,070 | $222,121 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $362,933 | $145,167 | $217,766 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $359,214 | $143,680 | $215,534 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $352,171 | $140,863 | $211,308 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $345,266 | $138,101 | $207,165 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $338,497 | $135,394 | $203,103 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $331,861 | $132,740 | $199,121 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $326,879 | $130,748 | $196,131 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $320,478 | $128,188 | $192,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map