Seller's Agent in 2025
Natalie Castro
(760) 851-2719
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $549,273
669 Kitty Hawk Ct in Imperial, CA, is a charming property featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering both comfort and functionality. The standout feature is an additional room located in the garage area, perfect for converting into a home office, man cave, or hobby space. The backyard is a true retreat, boasting a sparkling pool ideal for entertaining or relaxing on warm days. A beautiful porch enhances the outdoor living space, providing a great spot to unwind or host gatherings. This home is a perfect blend of practicality and leisure, making it an excellent choice for families or anyone who loves versatile living spaces.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazares Moreno Jose Juan | $530,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Salazar Savia | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Salazar Silvia V | $271,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dempsey Kent Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Dempsey Kent Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Dempsey Kent Jason | $302,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cazares Moreno Jose Juan | $18,550 | |
| Open | Cazares Moreno Jose Juan | $520,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Savia | $257,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Kent Jason | $241,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Sold | $530,000 | +1.9% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | For Sale | $520,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Rented | $2,850 | +14.0% | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Sold | $271,000 | +0.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -1.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2018 03/10/18 | Price Changed | $272,000 | -1.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $530,000 | $80,000 | $450,000 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $321,817 | $65,617 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $315,508 | $64,331 | $251,177 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $293,772 | $63,070 | $230,702 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $290,761 | $62,424 | $228,337 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $285,060 | $61,200 | $223,860 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $225,193 | $33,115 | $192,078 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $220,778 | $32,466 | $188,312 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $216,450 | $31,830 | $184,620 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $213,199 | $31,352 | $181,847 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $209,023 | $30,738 | $178,285 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Natalie Castro
(760) 851-2719
78 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Moises Hernandez
DMA Real Estate
(760) 300-3215
20 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Luke Thannikary
ERA The Real Estate Store
(760) 455-8172
18 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Annette Fortier
Real Estate and Development Services
(760) 791-5636
7 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Hector Garcia
Big Block Realty, Inc.
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25476875IC
APN: 064-321-033-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.