669 Lanier Park Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $1,015,732
Studio
--
Bath
9,966
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Lanier Park Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently priced at $1,015,732, approximately $101 per square foot. 669 Lanier Park Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including New Holland Core Knowledge Academy, Gainesville Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
W S & S K Y Inc
Bought by
What A Country Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Dixon P Kendal
Bought by
W S & S K Y Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Dixon Pierce K
Bought by
Dixon P Kendal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,970
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Dixon Mary Frances
Bought by
Pettijohn Properties Ii Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| What A Country Llc | $756,000 | -- | |
| W S & S K Y Inc | -- | -- | |
| W S & S K Y Inc | $625,000 | -- | |
| Dixon P Kendal | $300,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Mary Frances | -- | -- | |
| Pettijohn Properties Ii Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | What A Country Llc | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | W S & S K Y Inc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Mary Frances | $299,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,948 | $385,040 | $163,440 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $10,931 | $381,680 | $158,400 | $223,280 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $381,680 | $158,400 | $223,280 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $297,760 | $158,400 | $139,360 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $355,480 | $158,400 | $197,080 |
| 2020 | $10,167 | $338,240 | $158,400 | $179,840 |
| 2019 | $10,040 | $329,080 | $132,000 | $197,080 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $329,080 | $132,000 | $197,080 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $289,360 | $132,000 | $157,360 |
| 2016 | $8,765 | $289,360 | $132,000 | $157,360 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $341,880 | $132,000 | $209,880 |
| 2014 | $5,280 | $320,806 | $70,240 | $250,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map