672 Lanier Park Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $672,592
Studio
--
Bath
3,750
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Lanier Park Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $672,592, approximately $179 per square foot. 672 Lanier Park Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including New Holland Core Knowledge Academy, Gainesville Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Southern Grace Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pawf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Miller E Laird
Bought by
Southern Grace Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Dunckel Daryl +
Bought by
Miller E Laird
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawf Llc | $675,000 | -- | |
| Southern Grace Holdings Llc | $320,000 | -- | |
| Miller E Laird | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Southern Grace Holdings Llc | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller E Laird | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $263,120 | $130,240 | $132,880 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $184,920 | $126,240 | $58,680 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $184,920 | $126,240 | $58,680 |
| 2022 | $800 | $169,880 | $126,240 | $43,640 |
| 2021 | $885 | $169,880 | $126,240 | $43,640 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $169,880 | $126,240 | $43,640 |
| 2019 | $4,414 | $148,840 | $105,200 | $43,640 |
| 2018 | $877 | $147,800 | $105,200 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $990 | $147,800 | $105,200 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $147,800 | $105,200 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $192,560 | $105,200 | $87,360 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $128,682 | $53,360 | $75,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map