NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $844,977 - $926,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 669 Rinaldo St, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $875,244, approximately $382 per square foot. 669 Rinaldo St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Erickson Juliana
Bought by
J A A G Llc
Current Estimated Value
$875,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$443,069
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$432,175

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Erickson Eric P
Bought by
Erickson Juliana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Habkirk Kimberly and Erickson Juliana
Bought by
Habkirk Kimberly and Erickson Juliana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
5.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
J A A G Llc $650,000 First American Title Company
Erickson Juliana -- Fidelity National Title Co
Erickson Juliana $150,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Habkirk Kimberly -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open J A A G Llc $500,000
Previous Owner Erickson Juliana $305,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,374 $710,865 $284,345 $426,520
2024 $8,246 $696,927 $278,770 $418,157
2023 $8,246 $683,262 $273,304 $409,958
2022 $7,616 $669,866 $267,946 $401,920
2021 $7,465 $656,733 $262,693 $394,040
2020 $5,044 $436,380 $135,380 $301,000
2019 $4,998 $427,825 $132,726 $295,099
2018 $4,968 $419,437 $130,124 $289,313
2017 $4,878 $411,214 $127,573 $283,641
2016 $4,826 $403,152 $125,072 $278,080
2015 $4,682 $397,097 $123,194 $273,903
2014 $4,513 $389,319 $120,781 $268,538
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.