680 Rinaldo St Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Skyhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Rinaldo St, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $930,435, approximately $371 per square foot. 680 Rinaldo St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Cook Audrey
Bought by
Cook James K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Lustenberger Fred M and Lustenberger Jill R
Bought by
Cook James and Cook Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,456
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$773,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Bailey David and Bailey Ellen M
Bought by
Lustenberger Fred M and Lustenberger Jill R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,062
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook James K | -- | None Available | |
| Cook James | $495,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Lustenberger Fred M | $387,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook James | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lustenberger Fred M | $386,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,446 | $716,928 | $217,247 | $499,681 |
| 2024 | $8,317 | $702,872 | $212,988 | $489,884 |
| 2023 | $8,317 | $689,091 | $208,812 | $480,279 |
| 2022 | $7,681 | $675,580 | $204,718 | $470,862 |
| 2021 | $7,529 | $662,334 | $200,704 | $461,630 |
| 2020 | $7,502 | $655,544 | $198,647 | $456,897 |
| 2019 | $7,435 | $642,691 | $194,752 | $447,939 |
| 2018 | $7,392 | $630,090 | $190,934 | $439,156 |
| 2017 | $7,258 | $617,737 | $187,191 | $430,546 |
| 2016 | $7,188 | $605,625 | $183,521 | $422,104 |
| 2015 | $6,974 | $596,529 | $180,765 | $415,764 |
| 2014 | $5,967 | $518,000 | $157,000 | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map