669 Top Notch Ln Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $318,146 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Top Notch Ln, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $336,787, approximately $259 per square foot. 669 Top Notch Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Green Gary and Green Elaine
Bought by
Green Gary A and Green Elaine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,202
Outstanding Balance
$143,443
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Green Gary and Green Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,021
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Gary A | -- | Copper Title Llc | |
| Green Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Gary A | $186,202 | |
| Closed | Green Gary | $135,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $52,460 | $17,970 | $34,490 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $49,020 | $13,980 | $35,040 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $49,020 | $13,980 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $42,940 | $14,970 | $27,970 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $42,940 | $14,970 | $27,970 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $39,070 | $12,600 | $26,470 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $39,070 | $12,600 | $26,470 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $33,170 | $7,790 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $33,170 | $7,790 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $28,940 | $5,850 | $23,090 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $28,940 | $5,850 | $23,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,290 | $6,900 | $21,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map