NOT LISTED FOR SALE

665 Top Notch Ln Eureka, MO 63025

Estimated Value: $343,623 - $373,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,290 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Property Id: 1538633

SFR / Ranch / 3 bd / 2 ba / 1570 sq ft
City of Eureka - Rockwood School District
Close to Schools / Churches / Shopping / Restaurants / Parks
Easy access to I-44, just minutes from Downtown, Kirkwood, South County or Chesterfield
New Stainless-Steel Refrigerator and Microwave.
Main floor laundry with new Washer and Dryer.
Open floor plan with vaulted ceiling in the living room.
Enjoy the Large Primary Suite and with relaxing large soaking tub, double sinks, and separate shower.
Walk in Closet with custom organizers.
2nd and 3rd bedrooms or use one for your home office.
Climate controlled garage; keep your care warm in the winter and in the summer.
Pest Prevention Program in place.
NO YARD WORK, lawn service provided (snow removal not provided).
Enjoy Fireworks from the maintenance free deck twice a year!
Just across the street from the community lake, for fishing or a nice walk, and the park with pavilion is just a short block away.
A great home in a great neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Johnson

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty License #2011032228 Listed on: 06/15/2016

Co-Listed By

Kimberly Johnson

Johnson Real Estate & Investments License #2014004694

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Gellman

EXP Realty, LLC License #2007022959

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x92
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Year Built

1997

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W. 5th Street
  • Municipality Township: Eureka
  • Special Areas: Great Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric
  • Basement: 8 ft + pour, Full, Poured Concrete, Roughed-In Bath, Sump Pit/Pump, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Dining/Living Rm Cmb
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatmnt, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closets
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Room, Custom Cabinetry, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Tub & Separate Shwr
  • Misc Features: Covered Porch, Deck, High Spd Connection, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Windows/Doors: Sliding Glass Doors, Some Storm Doors, Some Tilt-In Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Brick Veneer Decrtv, Vinyl Siding
  • Architecture: Traditional

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversize, Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks, Streetlights
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x92
  • Lot Number: 24
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9148

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2016
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
List Price
$209,900
Current Estimated Value
$361,156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$203,205
Outstanding Balance
$162,114
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,042

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Wood Michael Stephen
Bought by
Wood Michael Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Albers Darlene
Bought by
Wood Michael Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Albers Gregory and Albers Darliene
Bought by
Albers Darliene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Callier Richard E and Callier Marianne D
Bought by
Albers Gregory S and Albers Darliene A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Pike David E
Bought by
Callier Richard E and Callier Marianne D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
8.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Pike David E and Pike Kathy A
Bought by
Pike David E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Pike David E and Pike Kathy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,190
Interest Rate
6.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
David Keith D $213,900 Title Partners Agency Llc
Wood Michael Stephen -- Multiple
Wood Michael Stephen -- None Available
Albers Darliene -- None Available
Albers Gregory S -- --
Callier Richard E $149,500 --
Pike David E -- --
Pike David E $148,650 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open David Keith D $203,205
Previous Owner Wood Michael Stephen $156,000
Previous Owner Wood Michael Stephen $146,000
Previous Owner Albers Gregory S $119,000
Previous Owner Callier Richard E $119,600
Previous Owner Pike David E $144,190
Closed Albers Gregory S $28,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $2,350 -6.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/14/2024 09/14/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Sold -- -- --
07/09/2016 07/09/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $209,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,163 $62,450 $18,540 $43,910
2024 $4,163 $55,760 $14,420 $41,340
2023 $4,166 $55,760 $14,420 $41,340
2022 $3,770 $46,950 $15,450 $31,500
2021 $3,743 $46,950 $15,450 $31,500
2020 $3,740 $44,860 $12,750 $32,110
2019 $3,752 $44,860 $12,750 $32,110
2018 $3,548 $40,030 $7,920 $32,110
2017 $3,417 $40,030 $7,920 $32,110
2016 $2,865 $32,270 $5,950 $26,320
2015 $2,842 $32,270 $5,950 $26,320
2014 $2,768 $30,720 $7,520 $23,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS16040967

MARIS MLS

APN: 29W-64-0081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.