677 Top Notch Ln Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $348,530 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Top Notch Ln, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $358,133, approximately $244 per square foot. 677 Top Notch Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Wilkins Christopher J and Wilkins Jennifer R
Bought by
Smith Derek J and Smith Penny A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,100
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Wilkins Christopher J and Etal Jennifer R
Bought by
Wilkins Christopher J and Wilkins Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilkins Christopher J and Wilkins Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Derek J | $162,500 | -- | |
| Wilkins Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Wilkins Christopher J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Derek J | $118,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Christopher J | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Christopher J | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $58,770 | $17,960 | $40,810 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $52,270 | $13,970 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $52,270 | $13,970 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $45,830 | $14,970 | $30,860 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $45,830 | $14,970 | $30,860 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $42,580 | $12,600 | $29,980 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $42,580 | $12,600 | $29,980 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $36,290 | $7,790 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $36,290 | $7,790 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $31,920 | $5,850 | $26,070 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $31,920 | $5,850 | $26,070 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $33,020 | $6,880 | $26,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map