Estimated Value: $124,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Venice St, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $175,559. 669 Venice St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Agustin
Bought by
Hart Stephen K and Hart Lillian C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Stephen K | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $56,286 | $9,027 | $47,259 |
| 2023 | $648 | $54,102 | $8,677 | $45,425 |
| 2022 | $626 | $53,042 | $8,507 | $44,535 |
| 2021 | $616 | $52,003 | $8,341 | $43,662 |
| 2020 | $612 | $51,471 | $8,256 | $43,215 |
| 2019 | $601 | $50,463 | $8,095 | $42,368 |
| 2018 | $591 | $49,475 | $7,937 | $41,538 |
| 2017 | $582 | $48,506 | $7,782 | $40,724 |
| 2016 | $571 | $47,556 | $7,630 | $39,926 |
| 2015 | $565 | $46,843 | $7,516 | $39,327 |
| 2014 | $555 | $45,926 | $7,369 | $38,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map