669 Walnut Cir Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,230 - $918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Walnut Cir, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $903,058, approximately $376 per square foot. 669 Walnut Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2021
Sold by
Byrd Caryl
Bought by
Byrd Caryl and Byrd Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,395
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Byrd Caryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Hicks Byrd Jana C
Bought by
Byrd Caryl W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Corona Homes Ltd
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Caryl | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Byrd Caryl | $287,000 | Solidifi Title And Closing | |
| Byrd Caryl W | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Caryl | $453,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Caryl | $453,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $327,501 | $83,960 | $243,541 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $314,785 | $80,700 | $234,085 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $308,614 | $79,118 | $229,496 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $302,564 | $77,567 | $224,997 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $299,462 | $76,772 | $222,690 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $293,591 | $75,268 | $218,323 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $287,836 | $73,793 | $214,043 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $282,194 | $72,347 | $209,847 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $276,662 | $70,929 | $205,733 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $272,508 | $69,864 | $202,644 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $267,172 | $68,497 | $198,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map