6694 E 129th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6694 E 129th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $651,134, approximately $223 per square foot. 6694 E 129th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Murthy Aravind Samba and Bhat Rajatha
Bought by
Estrella Alvaro and Amaya Alondra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,045
Outstanding Balance
$642,040
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Michael Eames and Cynthia Eames
Bought by
Murthy Aravind and Bhat Rajatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Corporate Properties Inc
Bought by
Eames Michael and Eames Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,200
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Kokeny Arlette M
Bought by
Corporate Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Hoffmann Robert R and Hoffmann Tabitha L
Bought by
Kokeny Arlette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,825
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Beran Jeffrey D and Beran Jennifer L
Bought by
Hoffmann Robert R and Hoffmann Tabitha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,905
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Beran Jeffrey D and Beran Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,188
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Alvaro | $660,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Murthy Aravind | $520,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Eames Michael | $372,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corporate Properties Inc | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kokeny Arlette M | $283,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hoffmann Robert R | $285,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Beran Jeffrey D | $267,735 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrella Alvaro | $648,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Murthy Aravind | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eames Michael | $316,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kokeny Arlette M | $275,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffmann Robert R | $279,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Beran Jeffrey D | $214,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $42,090 | $8,910 | $33,180 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $38,690 | $8,190 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $44,240 | $7,440 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $32,200 | $7,300 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $32,200 | $7,300 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $31,810 | $7,870 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $31,810 | $7,870 | $23,940 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $29,060 | $6,840 | $22,220 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $29,060 | $6,840 | $22,220 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $24,440 | $4,940 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $24,440 | $4,940 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,370 | $4,220 | $18,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map