NOT LISTED FOR SALE

67 2nd Ave Hadley, NY 12835

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2017

Last sale price $160,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,578 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of November 2017

Seller will entertain offers! Nice affordable ranch style home that offers hardwood floors, updated kitchen and baths. A wood burning fireplace in living room, a partially finished basement and a huge screened in porch. An above ground pool and beautifully landscaped yard. All the work has been done, all you have to do is move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Arcuri-Demarsh

Demarsh Real Estate Listed on: 08/29/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

non-member non member

NON MLS OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 413600 27.18-6-23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,800

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Directions: 9N to Lake Luzerne to Rockwell St. to Hadley to Second Ave. Look for signs.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • New Construction: No
  • Possession Possession Legacy: at closing

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Working Only Kitchen: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Porch
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Carport, Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 413600 27.18-6-23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2800.0
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $160,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $160,000 -5.3% $133 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2017 10/11/17 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2017 09/07/17 Price Changed $169,000 -0.6% $141 / Sq Ft
08/29/2017 08/29/17 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Price Changed $170,000 -2.9% $142 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
06/12/2017 06/12/17 For Sale $175,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,050 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2024 $2,957 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2023 $2,959 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2022 $1,384 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2021 $1,384 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2020 $1,409 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2019 $1,409 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2018 $1,409 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2017 $1,072 $102,400 $16,100 $86,300
2016 $1,207 $102,400 $16,100 $86,300
2015 $1,207 $102,400 $16,100 $86,300
2014 $1,129 $102,400 $16,100 $86,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201711529

Global MLS

APN: 413600-027-018-0006-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.