67 Bluejay Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,689,000 - $1,938,228
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Bluejay, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,822,807, approximately $747 per square foot. 67 Bluejay is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Volpe Lorraine
Bought by
Volpe Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volpe Ann | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Volpe Ann | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Volpe Ann | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,366 | $985,654 | $780,771 | $204,883 |
| 2024 | $10,366 | $966,328 | $765,462 | $200,866 |
| 2023 | $10,100 | $947,381 | $750,453 | $196,928 |
| 2022 | $9,877 | $928,805 | $735,738 | $193,067 |
| 2021 | $8,778 | $826,523 | $632,693 | $193,830 |
| 2020 | $8,728 | $818,049 | $626,206 | $191,843 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $802,009 | $613,927 | $188,082 |
| 2018 | $8,386 | $786,284 | $601,889 | $184,395 |
| 2017 | $8,214 | $770,867 | $590,087 | $180,780 |
| 2016 | $7,851 | $755,752 | $578,516 | $177,236 |
| 2015 | $7,680 | $744,400 | $569,826 | $174,574 |
| 2014 | $6,884 | $666,363 | $489,624 | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map