71 Bluejay Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,832,000 - $1,940,145
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Bluejay, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,888,036, approximately $795 per square foot. 71 Bluejay is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Lawrence Frank B and Lawrence Betty R
Bought by
Cannon Edward M and Cannon Maren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,068
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,692,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Mcpherson David L and Pherson Joyce M M
Bought by
Lawrence Frank B and Lawrence Betty R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Edward M | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lawrence Frank B | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Edward M | $457,500 | |
| Closed | Cannon Edward M | $59,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,715 | $832,784 | $628,190 | $204,594 |
| 2024 | $8,715 | $816,455 | $615,872 | $200,583 |
| 2023 | $8,489 | $800,447 | $603,797 | $196,650 |
| 2022 | $8,301 | $784,752 | $591,957 | $192,795 |
| 2021 | $8,111 | $769,365 | $580,350 | $189,015 |
| 2020 | $8,065 | $761,477 | $574,400 | $187,077 |
| 2019 | $7,885 | $746,547 | $563,138 | $183,409 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $731,909 | $552,096 | $179,813 |
| 2017 | $7,585 | $717,558 | $541,270 | $176,288 |
| 2016 | $7,249 | $703,489 | $530,657 | $172,832 |
| 2015 | $7,086 | $692,922 | $522,686 | $170,236 |
| 2014 | $6,947 | $679,349 | $512,447 | $166,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map