67 Bridge St Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $591,197
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Bridge St, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $534,049, approximately $311 per square foot. 67 Bridge St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Guzowski Roger
Bought by
Shea Jeffrey and Shea Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,432
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Guzowski Roger and Guzowski Erin E
Bought by
Guzowski Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Shea Deborah and Shea Richard D
Bought by
Guzowski Erin and Guzowski Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,900
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Jeffrey | $495,000 | -- | |
| Guzowski Roger | -- | -- | |
| Guzowski Erin | $307,900 | -- | |
| Guzowski Erin E | $307,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Jeffrey | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzowski Erin | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzowski Erin | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzowski Erin E | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $472,600 | $164,700 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $6,517 | $425,700 | $143,900 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $400,800 | $136,500 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $375,400 | $129,800 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $347,300 | $118,500 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $347,300 | $118,500 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $327,500 | $116,300 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $323,700 | $116,300 | $207,400 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $324,700 | $116,300 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $324,700 | $116,300 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $311,500 | $105,000 | $206,500 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $312,900 | $105,000 | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map