67 Columbus Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,649 - $306,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Columbus Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $263,162, approximately $103 per square foot. 67 Columbus Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Davis Grace
Bought by
Davis Karen A and Davis Lisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Karen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $233,000 | $19,000 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $661 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $598 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $593 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $593 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $537 | $118,000 | $10,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $69,800 | $5,500 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $69,800 | $5,500 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $415 | $69,800 | $5,500 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $69,800 | $5,500 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $5,500 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,800 | $5,500 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map