55 Olcott Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,100 - $325,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Olcott Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $281,775, approximately $109 per square foot. 55 Olcott Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Mcgurn Timothy M and Mcgurn Stephen B
Bought by
Evans Jeffery M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$68,899
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Mcgurn Timothy M and Mcgurn Stephen B
Bought by
Mcgurn Timothy M and Mcgurn Stephen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Offhaus James R
Bought by
Mcgurn Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Jeffery M | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgurn Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgurn Barbara A | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Jeffery M | $108,007 | |
| Closed | Evans Jeffery M | $5,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $243,000 | $35,000 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $544 | $97,000 | $17,400 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $491 | $97,000 | $17,400 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $488 | $97,000 | $17,400 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $488 | $97,000 | $17,400 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $572 | $97,000 | $17,400 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $74,300 | $10,600 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $74,300 | $10,600 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $442 | $74,300 | $10,600 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $74,300 | $10,600 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,300 | $10,600 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,300 | $10,600 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map