67 Crest Rd E Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $4,622,000 - $6,031,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,411
Sq Ft
$1,532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Crest Rd E, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $5,225,552, approximately $1,531 per square foot. 67 Crest Rd E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Chillingworth William L and Chillingworth Sheri L
Bought by
Goldstein Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$784,695
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,440,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Beitner Brian M and Beitner Mary Cowen
Bought by
Chillingworth William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Arai Ryozo
Bought by
Beitner Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Arai Ryozo
Bought by
Arai Ryozo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Richard J | $3,600,000 | Progressive Title | |
| Chillingworth William L | $2,235,500 | Equity Title | |
| Beitner Brian A | $1,510,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Arai Ryozo | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldstein Richard J | $1,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chillingworth William L | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beitner Brian A | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arai Ryozo | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Chillingworth William L | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,454 | $5,338,794 | $4,042,357 | $1,296,437 |
| 2024 | $59,454 | $5,234,113 | $3,963,096 | $1,271,017 |
| 2023 | $58,615 | $5,131,485 | $3,885,389 | $1,246,096 |
| 2022 | $55,289 | $5,030,868 | $3,809,205 | $1,221,663 |
| 2021 | $55,209 | $4,932,224 | $3,734,515 | $1,197,709 |
| 2019 | $52,790 | $4,785,934 | $3,623,749 | $1,162,185 |
| 2018 | $49,241 | $4,400,000 | $3,272,600 | $1,127,400 |
| 2016 | $45,479 | $4,100,000 | $3,049,500 | $1,050,500 |
| 2015 | $42,529 | $3,803,000 | $2,828,600 | $974,400 |
| 2014 | $40,542 | $3,596,000 | $2,674,600 | $921,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map