73 Crest Rd E Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $3,780,237 - $7,601,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Crest Rd E, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $5,001,559, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 73 Crest Rd E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Kim Moon K
Bought by
Brown Blake Hillyer and Brown Andrea Hannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Blake Hillyer | $1,720,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,639 | $2,805,417 | $1,306,153 | $1,499,264 |
| 2024 | $32,639 | $2,750,410 | $1,280,543 | $1,469,867 |
| 2023 | $32,167 | $2,696,482 | $1,255,435 | $1,441,047 |
| 2022 | $30,226 | $2,643,611 | $1,230,819 | $1,412,792 |
| 2021 | $30,169 | $2,591,777 | $1,206,686 | $1,385,091 |
| 2019 | $28,889 | $2,514,905 | $1,170,896 | $1,344,009 |
| 2018 | $28,448 | $2,465,594 | $1,147,938 | $1,317,656 |
| 2016 | $27,062 | $2,369,854 | $1,103,363 | $1,266,491 |
| 2015 | $26,808 | $2,334,258 | $1,086,790 | $1,247,468 |
| 2014 | $26,481 | $2,288,534 | $1,065,502 | $1,223,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map