67 Darlington Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Darlington, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,229,738, approximately $765 per square foot. 67 Darlington is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon View Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Hoff George C
Bought by
Fang Taotao and Lu Fengmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,903
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$962,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Taotao | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fang Taotao | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,496 | $708,263 | $457,766 | $250,497 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $694,376 | $448,790 | $245,586 |
| 2023 | $7,303 | $680,761 | $439,990 | $240,771 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $667,413 | $431,363 | $236,050 |
| 2021 | $7,001 | $654,327 | $422,905 | $231,422 |
| 2020 | $7,216 | $647,618 | $418,568 | $229,050 |
| 2019 | $7,955 | $634,920 | $410,361 | $224,559 |
| 2018 | $7,834 | $622,471 | $402,315 | $220,156 |
| 2017 | $7,709 | $610,266 | $394,426 | $215,840 |
| 2016 | $7,425 | $598,300 | $386,692 | $211,608 |
| 2015 | $7,335 | $589,313 | $380,883 | $208,430 |
| 2014 | $7,207 | $577,770 | $373,422 | $204,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map