RENTED MAR 20, 2026

Estimated Value: $419,137

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2016

Last sale price $225,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,432 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Fabulous 4th Floor Condo in Gated Community with Pool, Spa & More! Close to LV Strip and UNLV!
Spacious unit featuring granite kitchen counters, built-in oven, gas cooktop, microwave, pantry, and breakfast bar. Tile, carpet, and ceiling fans throughout. Large laundry room. Primary bedroom offers balcony access and a walk-in closet. Bathroom includes dual sinks and a tub/shower combo. Enjoy city views from the oversized balcony. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and tennis courts. Don’t miss this move-in-ready gem!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cecilia Obeso

Coldwell Banker Premier Brokerage Phone: (702) 538-7500 License #S.0195342 Listed on: 10/06/2025

Coldwell Banker Premier

Last Renter's Agent

Matthew Steiner

Coldwell Banker Premier License #S.0174545

Coldwell Banker Premier

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,350
  • Property Available on 10/6/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, trash collection, water

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Park Avenue Condos Association, Phone Number (702) 737-8590
  • Park Ave Condo Amd Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-10-06
  • Security Deposit: 2350.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Park Ave Condo-Amd
  • Directions: Take I-15 S to Blue Diamond. Left on Blue Diamond. Right on Las Vegas Blvd. Left on East Agate.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 538-7500
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pot Rack, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1812.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City, Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated, Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Park Avenue Condos
  • Association Phone #2: 702-737-8590
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hummell, John R.,Hummell, John R.

Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Copeland Robert J and The Robert J Copeland Jr Revoc
Bought by
Citadel Capital Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$419,137

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2016
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Miller Dwight
Bought by
Copeland Robert J and The Robert J Copcland Jr Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Donna Bombard
USA Real Estate & Property Man
Buyer's Agent
Nick Laymon
Keller Williams Realty Las Veg
List Price
$241,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-6.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2016
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
List Price
$241,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-6.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Miller Alice
Bought by
Miller Dwight

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Park Avenue Llc
Bought by
Scott Gary L and Coston Eric M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,344
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Citadel Capital Holdings Llc -- None Available
Executive Housing Services Llc -- Accommodation
Copeland Robert J $225,000 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Miller Deight -- Ticor Title Las Vegas
Miller Dwight -- Fidelity National Title
Miller Dwight $499,900 Fidelity National Title
Scott Gary L $266,678 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Dwight $399,900
Previous Owner Scott Gary L $253,344
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $1,950 -7.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $2,100 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $2,150 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Rent $2,250 +23.3% --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Rented $1,825 +4.3% --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/10/2023 05/10/23 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Sold $225,000 -6.6% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2016 08/24/16 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2016 07/05/16 For Sale $241,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,356 $138,530 $44,066 $94,464
2025 $2,181 $137,443 $44,307 $93,135
2024 $2,020 $137,443 $44,307 $93,135
2023 $2,020 $146,802 $58,605 $88,197
2022 $1,871 $122,109 $45,000 $77,109
2021 $1,732 $115,859 $42,907 $72,952
2020 $1,551 $112,399 $41,857 $70,542
2019 $1,506 $98,792 $34,881 $63,911
2018 $1,462 $80,543 $24,417 $56,126
2017 $2,323 $79,213 $24,417 $54,796
2016 $1,385 $74,230 $15,750 $58,480
2015 $1,382 $59,792 $10,850 $48,942
2014 $1,339 $48,944 $8,750 $40,194

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2725073

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-21-217-151

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.