67 E Fork Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $2,158,000 - $2,396,228
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 E Fork Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $2,255,409, approximately $815 per square foot. 67 E Fork Rd is a home located in Blaine County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Busby Tracey
Bought by
Busby Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Busby Patrick
Bought by
Busby Tracey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busby Tracey L | -- | Sunvalley Title Co | |
| Busby Tracey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Busby Tracey L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $1,734,377 | $621,623 | $1,112,754 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $1,734,377 | $621,623 | $1,112,754 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $1,662,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $1,396,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $924,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $612,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $612,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $537,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $537,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $543,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $505,969 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map