67 Exeter Unit 37 Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $706,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Exeter Unit 37, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $641,906, approximately $835 per square foot. 67 Exeter Unit 37 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Garsevanian Ripsime
Bought by
Aroutiounian Aleksei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,963
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Baquerizo Natalie Kay
Bought by
Aroutiounian Aleksei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,963
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Baquerizo Walter F and Baquerizo Natalie K
Bought by
Baquerizo Walter Frederic and Baquerizo Natalie Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Hendrickson Ray
Bought by
Baquerizo Walter F and Baquerizo Natalie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Ruth Robert V
Bought by
Hendrickson Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aroutiounian Aleksei | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Aroutiounian Aleksei | $295,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Baquerizo Walter Frederic | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Baquerizo Walter F | $145,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Hendrickson Ray | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aroutiounian Aleksei | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baquerizo Walter Frederic | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baquerizo Walter F | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrickson Ray | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $379,881 | $286,366 | $93,515 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $372,433 | $280,751 | $91,682 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $365,131 | $275,246 | $89,885 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $357,972 | $269,849 | $88,123 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $350,953 | $264,557 | $86,396 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $347,355 | $261,844 | $85,511 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $340,545 | $256,710 | $83,835 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $333,868 | $251,676 | $82,192 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $327,322 | $246,741 | $80,581 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $320,904 | $241,903 | $79,001 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $316,084 | $238,269 | $77,815 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $309,893 | $233,602 | $76,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map