Estimated Value: $854,769 - $996,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Exeter, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $920,442, approximately $811 per square foot. 73 Exeter is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $220,602 | $107,509 | $113,093 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $216,277 | $105,401 | $110,876 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $212,037 | $103,335 | $108,702 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $207,880 | $101,309 | $106,571 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $203,804 | $99,322 | $104,482 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $201,715 | $98,304 | $103,411 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $197,760 | $96,376 | $101,384 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $193,883 | $94,486 | $99,397 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $190,082 | $92,633 | $97,449 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $186,355 | $90,816 | $95,539 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $183,556 | $89,452 | $94,104 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $179,961 | $87,700 | $92,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map