67 Grove St Saint Paul, MN 55115
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Grove St, Saint Paul, MN 55115 and is currently estimated at $394,802, approximately $327 per square foot. 67 Grove St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including O.H. Anderson Elementary School, Wildwood Elementary School, and Mahtomedi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Fitzgerald Eric and Teal Marie
Bought by
Fitzgerald Living Trust and Fitzgerald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Kempe Shanna and Kempe Michael
Bought by
Fitzgerald Eric and Fitzgerald Teal Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Conrad Wendy S
Bought by
Kempe Shanna and Kempe Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Axelson Troy M and Axelson Lisa M
Bought by
Conard Alan and Conard Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Marshall Michael D and Weihand Patricia J
Bought by
Axelson Troy M and Axelson Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitzgerald Eric | $375,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Kempe Shanna | $260,000 | Land Title In | |
| Conard Alan | $245,000 | -- | |
| Axelson Troy M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Eric | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kempe Shanna | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,440 | $357,300 | $166,800 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $360,500 | $191,800 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $373,000 | $208,300 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $300,300 | $170,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $308,700 | $181,000 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $294,900 | $165,000 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $286,200 | $165,000 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $286,900 | $171,700 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $268,300 | $154,700 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $232,300 | $127,800 | $104,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,200 | $115,400 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map