67 Mark Loop Lumberton, TX 77657
Estimated Value: $297,811 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Mark Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $315,453, approximately $145 per square foot. 67 Mark Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kountze Elementary School, Kountze Intermediate School, and Kountze Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Meinscher Joann
Bought by
Norwood Roland H and Norwood Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,780
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Meinscher Jo Ann
Bought by
Meinscher Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Meinscher Irwin John and Meinscher Jo Ann
Bought by
Meinscher Jo Ann and Tthe Meinscher Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Roland H | -- | None Available | |
| Meinscher Jo Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Meinscher Jo Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norwood Roland H | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $219,377 | $11,050 | $208,327 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $219,377 | $11,050 | $208,327 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $222,169 | $11,050 | $211,119 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $235,922 | $11,050 | $224,872 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $241,650 | $11,050 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $188,860 | $11,050 | $177,810 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $188,860 | $11,050 | $177,810 |
| 2018 | $856 | $74,170 | $11,050 | $63,120 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $118,110 | $11,050 | $107,060 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $118,110 | $11,050 | $107,060 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $118,110 | $11,050 | $107,060 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $118,110 | $11,050 | $107,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map