NOT LISTED FOR SALE

67 Meadow Ln Waldorf, MD 20601

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $386,405

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2018

Last sale price $250,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,730 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Dining Area
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of June 2018

4 bedroom 2.5 bath brick front end unit townhome close to shopping, schools and major commuting routes. NEW appliances, flooring, paint, carpet, hvac unit and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Humbert

becky@arm-rents.com Action Real Estate Services, Inc. Listed on: 05/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Gregory

(301) 843-5100 JENNIFER.HOMESRUS@GMAIL.COM RE/MAX Realty Group

RE/MAX Realty Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,438

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906102522

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,438

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Full
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 600.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 109100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 80000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Size Area: 4356
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Zoning: RH

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15610020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2438.21
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906102522
  • Tax Lot: 75
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.08%
Current Estimated Value
$349,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,896
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,162
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,189

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2017
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-31.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
434.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Lmt Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Patricia
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Patricia
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Hayes Katie L and Hayes Patricia A
Bought by
Hayes Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Hayes Katie L and Hayes Patricia A
Bought by
Hayes Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tracy Yvonne $250,000 Rgs Title Llc
Waldore Lions Foundetion Inc $130,000 Freestate Titel Consultants
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $184,500 None Available
Johnson Kenneth $224,000 --
Johnson Kenneth $224,000 --
Hayes Patricia -- --
Hayes Patricia -- --
Hayes Katie L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tracy Yvonne $242,500
Closed Tracy Yvonne $5,000
Previous Owner Johnson Kenneth $201,600
Previous Owner Johnson Kenneth $201,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Sold $250,000 +2.1% $179 / Sq Ft
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2018 05/09/18 For Sale $244,900 +88.4% $175 / Sq Ft
02/06/2018 02/06/18 Sold $130,000 -18.7% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Price Changed $159,900 -15.8% $114 / Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 For Sale $189,900 +46.1% $136 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Off Market $130,000 -- --
09/19/2017 09/19/17 For Sale $189,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,758 $347,133 -- --
2024 $4,212 $319,000 $120,000 $199,000
2023 $4,225 $295,633 $0 $0
2022 $3,658 $272,267 $0 $0
2020 $3,174 $228,967 $0 $0
2019 $2,959 $209,033 $0 $0
2018 $2,490 $189,100 $80,000 $109,100
2017 $2,378 $179,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $170,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,425 $160,600 $0 $0
2014 $2,425 $160,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000868524

Bright MLS

APN: 06-102522

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.