67 Nelson Ln Jacksonville, FL 32259
Durbin Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,320 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Nelson Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $303,580, approximately $183 per square foot. 67 Nelson Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Durbin Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Venum Sreekanth and Venum Bhargavi
Bought by
Venum Sreekanth and Venum Bhargavi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Childs Bradley S
Bought by
Venum Sreekanth and Venum Bhargavi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,875
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Mattamy Florida Llc
Bought by
Childs Bradley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,691
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Childs Bradley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,691
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venum Sreekanth | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Venum Sreekanth | $242,500 | Landmark Title | |
| Childs Bradley S | $193 | Sheffield & Boatright Title | |
| Childs Bradley S | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venum Sreekanth | $181,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Childs Bradley S | $173,691 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,845 | $254,994 | $60,000 | $194,994 |
| 2025 | $5,178 | $285,600 | $55,000 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $288,010 | $65,000 | $223,010 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $283,405 | $65,000 | $218,405 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $268,013 | $50,400 | $217,613 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $206,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $184,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $180,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $177,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $170,622 | $25,000 | $145,622 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $163,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,926 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map