Estimated Value: $112,128 - $217,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Nemeth Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $170,782, approximately $63 per square foot. 67 Nemeth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Holden Central Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $51,240 | $10,740 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $377 | $49,980 | $10,740 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $365 | $48,660 | $10,740 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $359 | $48,180 | $10,740 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $345 | $47,340 | $10,740 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $391 | $50,940 | $10,740 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $383 | $50,340 | $10,740 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $49,800 | $10,740 | $39,060 |
| 2016 | $280 | $42,180 | $10,740 | $31,440 |
| 2015 | $271 | $41,460 | $10,740 | $30,720 |
| 2014 | $266 | $41,040 | $10,740 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map