67 Okell St Buffalo, NY 14220
Hopkins-Tifft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,684 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Okell St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $205,421, approximately $194 per square foot. 67 Okell St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Our Lady Of Victory, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Ring Debra A
Bought by
Stiglmeier Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,149
Outstanding Balance
$47,078
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,343
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiglmeier Jessica L | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiglmeier Jessica L | $71,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $191,000 | $20,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $471 | $84,000 | $8,700 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $426 | $84,000 | $8,700 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $422 | $84,000 | $8,700 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $422 | $84,000 | $8,700 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $431 | $84,000 | $8,700 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $56,000 | $6,700 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $56,000 | $6,700 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $333 | $56,000 | $6,700 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $56,000 | $6,700 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $6,700 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $6,700 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map