67 Stimson Ave Providence, RI 02906
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,788,000 - $1,935,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,430
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Stimson Ave, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $1,846,240, approximately $416 per square foot. 67 Stimson Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Wheeler School, Moses Brown School, and Hamilton School At Wheeler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Armstrong Paul B and Haviland Beverly J
Bought by
Traghella Gregory D and Wiseman Andrew P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,981
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,457,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Mark Susann
Bought by
Armstrong Paul B and Haviland Beverly J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traghella Gregory D | $825,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Paul B | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Paul B | $200,000 | |
| Open | Armstrong Paul B | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Paul B | $653,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,066 | $1,555,500 | $491,600 | $1,063,900 |
| 2024 | $23,020 | $1,254,500 | $360,500 | $894,000 |
| 2023 | $23,020 | $1,254,500 | $360,500 | $894,000 |
| 2022 | $22,330 | $1,254,500 | $360,500 | $894,000 |
| 2021 | $25,727 | $1,047,500 | $214,400 | $833,100 |
| 2020 | $25,727 | $1,047,500 | $214,400 | $833,100 |
| 2019 | $25,727 | $1,047,500 | $214,400 | $833,100 |
| 2018 | $25,932 | $811,400 | $219,000 | $592,400 |
| 2017 | $25,932 | $811,400 | $219,000 | $592,400 |
| 2016 | $25,932 | $811,400 | $219,000 | $592,400 |
| 2015 | $28,857 | $871,800 | $219,000 | $652,800 |
| 2014 | $29,423 | $871,800 | $219,000 | $652,800 |
| 2013 | $29,423 | $871,800 | $219,000 | $652,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map