67 Struve Rd Moss Landing, CA 95039
Estimated Value: $483,811 - $1,110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Struve Rd, Moss Landing, CA 95039 and is currently estimated at $730,203, approximately $700 per square foot. 67 Struve Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School and North Monterey County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Gonzalez Nicolas Chavez and Gonzalez Ana Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Nicolas Chavez and Gonzalez Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,062
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Gonzalez Nicolas and Gonzalez Ana
Bought by
Gonzalez Nicolas and Gonzalez Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Nicolas Chavez | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Nicolas | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Nicolas Chavez | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Nicolas | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $119,252 | $59,726 | $59,526 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $116,914 | $58,555 | $58,359 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $114,622 | $57,407 | $57,215 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $112,376 | $56,282 | $56,094 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $110,174 | $55,179 | $54,995 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $109,046 | $54,614 | $54,432 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $106,909 | $53,544 | $53,365 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $104,814 | $52,495 | $52,319 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $102,760 | $51,466 | $51,294 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $100,746 | $50,457 | $50,289 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $99,234 | $49,700 | $49,534 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $97,291 | $48,727 | $48,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map