670 E 800 N Provo, UT 84606
Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $702,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 E 800 N, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $656,208, approximately $450 per square foot. 670 E 800 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $325,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $295,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $292,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $278,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $405,500 | $95,000 | $310,500 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $377,300 | $88,400 | $288,900 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $350,900 | $82,200 | $268,700 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $305,100 | $178,100 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $147,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $144,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $131,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $131,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map