745 N 700 E Provo, UT 84606
Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,893 - $530,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 N 700 E, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $484,473, approximately $523 per square foot. 745 N 700 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $219,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $211,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $211,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $233,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $279,500 | $149,600 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $254,100 | $136,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $243,500 | $136,000 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $222,000 | $128,500 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $113,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $83,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $77,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $788 | $71,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map