Estimated Value: $614,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 E Soderberg Rd, Allyn, WA 98524 and is currently estimated at $691,300, approximately $303 per square foot. 670 E Soderberg Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including North Mason Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Pioneer Builders Inc and Uhler Timothy G
Bought by
Ball Daniel F and Ball Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Daniel F | $142,500 | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ball Daniel F | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $610,635 | $99,525 | $511,110 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $511,675 | $86,540 | $425,135 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $485,755 | $87,400 | $398,355 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $485,755 | $87,400 | $398,355 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $466,815 | $74,700 | $392,115 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $368,245 | $51,515 | $316,730 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $368,300 | $51,570 | $316,730 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $328,415 | $51,570 | $276,845 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $336,440 | $110,500 | $225,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $328,585 | $107,900 | $220,685 |
| 2013 | -- | $314,175 | $104,000 | $210,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map