Listed by PRO RLTYSRVCS Eastside, Bought with Keller Williams West Sound
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $629,313 - $789,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,113 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2018

Last sale price $340,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,172 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Territorial View
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2018

Spacious rambler with countless upgrades. Kitchen features slab granite w/designer back splash, pantry, eat in kitchen and extra cabinets. Extensive hardwoods in all living areas. Huge master suite with oversized tub. 4th bedroom doubles as an office. Third bedroom has Murphy bed for economy of space. Sellers have added heat pump & AC, custom awning, front and back sprinklers, extra exterior outlets and an on demand generator.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Davey

PRO RLTYSRVCS Eastside License #2654 Listed on: 07/25/2018

PRO RLTYSRVCS Eastside

Co-Listed By

Dean Menard

RE/MAX Exclusive License #3797

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Toro

Keller Williams West Sound License #126416

Keller Williams West Sound

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1334275

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,812

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 17,518 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Garden
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 2,113 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122185000029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,812

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Microwave,RangeOven,Refrigerator,Washer,LeasedEquipment
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Name: Lakeland Village
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2113
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wired for Generator, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2113
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2113
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Microwave,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Washer

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Community
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Propane
  • HeatingCoolingType: Forced Air,Heat Pump
  • PowerCompany: PUD #3
  • SewerCompany: Mason County
  • WaterCompany: Lakeland Village
  • WaterHeaterLocation: garage
  • WaterHeaterType: gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 15
  • Common Interest: Residential

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Mason #403
  • High School: North Mason Snr High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hawkins Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 122185000029
  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4022
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17518
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Propane
  • MLSLotSizeSource: county records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County
  • LotNumber: 29

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Propane

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3812

Listed on
Jul 25, 2018
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
List Price
$399,950
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,950
-14.99%
Current Estimated Value
$708,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$368,078
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.09%
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,410
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,668

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Nelson William A and Nelson Diane H
Bought by
Nelson William A and Nelson Diane H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Capestone Homes Inc
Bought by
Nelson William A and Nelson Diane H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dennis Leslie $340,000 Mason County Title Co
Nelson William A -- None Available
Nelson William A $320,500 Transnation Title Ins Co
Capstone Homes Inc $390,000 Mason County Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dennis Leslie $289,000
Previous Owner Nelson William A $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Sold $340,000 -2.9% $161 / Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Price Changed $350,000 -7.9% $166 / Sq Ft
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Price Changed $379,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Price Changed $379,950 -5.0% $180 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 For Sale $399,950 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,756 $619,035 $84,325 $534,710
2023 $4,756 $531,315 $56,785 $474,530
2022 $4,188 $462,870 $56,810 $406,060
2021 $3,893 $462,870 $56,810 $406,060
2020 $3,937 $446,760 $47,340 $399,420
2018 $3,830 $323,115 $36,415 $286,700
2017 $3,234 $323,125 $36,425 $286,700
2016 $3,182 $281,390 $36,425 $244,965
2015 -- $277,865 $76,500 $201,365
2014 -- $271,380 $74,700 $196,680
2013 -- $259,315 $72,000 $187,315
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1334275

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 12218-50-00029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.