6700 Appleton Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Appleton Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $206,837, approximately $160 per square foot. 6700 Appleton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Guynn Brian D
Bought by
Guynn Raquel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,350
Outstanding Balance
$22,268
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Eichman Joseph E and Eichman Stacy B
Bought by
Guynn Brian D and Guynn Raquel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guynn Raquel E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Guynn Brian D | -- | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guynn Raquel E | $68,350 | |
| Closed | Guynn Brian D | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $15,327 | $4,066 | $11,261 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $21,898 | $3,078 | $18,820 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $21,897 | $3,205 | $18,692 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $11,590 | $3,297 | $8,293 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $11,590 | $3,297 | $8,293 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $12,881 | $3,297 | $9,584 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $12,881 | $3,297 | $9,584 |
| 2018 | $838 | $9,154 | $2,053 | $7,101 |
| 2017 | $838 | $9,154 | $2,053 | $7,101 |
| 2016 | $812 | $8,924 | $2,544 | $6,380 |
| 2014 | $797 | $8,664 | $2,470 | $6,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map