6700 Industrial Loop Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Industrial Loop, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently priced at $389,000. 6700 Industrial Loop is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Magenheim Anna
Bought by
Magenheim Wahl Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Magenheim Anna
Bought by
Magenheim Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Hock Allen P and Hock Steven S
Bought by
Hock Allen P and Hock Steven S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magenheim Wahl Erika | -- | Attorney | |
| Magenheim Anna | -- | Attorney | |
| Hock Allen P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,355 | $401,900 | $72,700 | $329,200 |
| 2023 | $7,511 | $379,700 | $68,700 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $7,644 | $385,000 | $68,100 | $316,900 |
| 2021 | $8,321 | $319,800 | $56,500 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $8,389 | $326,800 | $57,300 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $8,795 | $341,900 | $58,500 | $283,400 |
| 2018 | $9,122 | $377,400 | $64,300 | $313,100 |
| 2017 | $9,236 | $360,300 | $52,600 | $307,700 |
| 2016 | $9,494 | $372,200 | $54,300 | $317,900 |
| 2015 | $9,223 | $346,300 | $47,800 | $298,500 |
| 2014 | $9,444 | $356,100 | $49,100 | $307,000 |
| 2013 | $9,941 | $368,400 | $50,800 | $317,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map