6700 Rapids Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Rapids Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $355,494, approximately $209 per square foot. 6700 Rapids Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $319,000 | $36,200 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $285,000 | $36,200 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $274,000 | $31,200 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $238,000 | $31,200 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $7,159 | $218,300 | $30,700 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $6,051 | $218,300 | $30,700 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $203,500 | $30,700 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $166,200 | $30,700 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $166,200 | $30,700 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $160,000 | $30,700 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $30,700 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $33,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map