6700 S Washington St Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 S Washington St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $621,741, approximately $224 per square foot. 6700 S Washington St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Carten Joann
Bought by
Collins Michael G and Collins Loretta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Carten Clayton T and Carten Joann
Bought by
Carten Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Staley Kenneth Richard and Staley Louise Wilma
Bought by
Carten Clayton T and Carten Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
8.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area