6700 Sterling Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $142,820 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $159,955, approximately $217 per square foot. 6700 Sterling Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $11,558 | $3,821 | $7,737 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $11,833 | $3,099 | $8,734 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $11,833 | $3,384 | $8,449 |
| 2022 | $822 | $8,740 | $2,613 | $6,127 |
| 2021 | $825 | $8,740 | $2,613 | $6,127 |
| 2020 | $921 | $9,660 | $2,613 | $7,047 |
| 2019 | $916 | $9,660 | $2,613 | $7,047 |
| 2018 | $867 | $9,475 | $2,125 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $841 | $9,237 | $2,348 | $6,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map