6701 E Vassar Ave Fresno, CA 93727
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,145 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6701 E Vassar Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $582,036, approximately $230 per square foot. 6701 E Vassar Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2023
Sold by
Kandimalla Sridhar and Kandimalla Sirisha
Bought by
Kandimalla Gavini Trust and Kandimalla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Century Communities Of California Llc
Bought by
Kandimalla Sridhar and Gavini Sirisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kandimalla Gavini Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kandimalla Sridhar | $533,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kandimalla Sridhar | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 | $546,521 | $122,038 | $424,483 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $525,300 | $117,300 | $408,000 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $401,435 | $46,635 | $354,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map