6701 Olde Sturbridge Dr Corcoran, MN 55340
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $778,194
About This Home
This home is located at 6701 Olde Sturbridge Dr, Corcoran, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $700,799, approximately $307 per square foot. 6701 Olde Sturbridge Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armbruster Bryce K | $370,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Howton Jake | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Howton Jake | $280,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armbruster Bryce K | $351,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,740 | $527,200 | $168,000 | $359,200 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $530,900 | $168,000 | $362,900 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $508,000 | $168,000 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $432,000 | $117,000 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $6,173 | $413,000 | $116,000 | $297,000 |
| 2019 | $6,131 | $398,000 | $116,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $5,808 | $384,000 | $116,000 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $365,000 | $107,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $365,000 | $138,000 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $5,886 | $365,000 | $138,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $361,000 | $111,000 | $250,000 |
Map
- 20021 67th Ave
- 20014 67th Ave
- 6858 Spruce Ln
- 19957 68th Place
- 6870 Spruce Ln
- 20038 67th Ave
- 20044 67th Ave
- 19981 68th Place
- 19925 67th Ave
- 19920 67th Ave
- 6985 Oak Ridge Rd
- 6674 Annabelle Ct
- 20178 68th Place
- 20154 68th Place
- 19913 Abilene Ln
- 20143 68th Place
- 20148 68th Ave
- 20151 68th Place
- 20170 68th Place
- 19717 63rd Ave N
- 6701 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 6747 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 19735 Olde Sturbridge Rd
- 6701 6701 Olde Sturbridge-Drive-
- 19805 Olde Sturbridge Rd
- 6759 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 19800 19800 Olde Sturbridge Rd
- 19735 19735 Olde Sturbridge Rd
- 6760 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 6760 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 6750 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 6700 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 6801 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 19800 Olde Sturbridge Rd
- 6702 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 19800 Olde Sturbridge Rd
- 6801 6801 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 6800 Olde Sturbridge Dr
- 19808 Olde Sturbridge Rd
- 6720 County Road 116
Ask me questions while you tour the home.