6702 N 14th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85013
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,555 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 N 14th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013 and is currently estimated at $550,639, approximately $425 per square foot. 6702 N 14th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Washington High School, and CASA Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Peterson Adam
Bought by
Dewitt James F and Lopez Jeremiah Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,561
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Luna Isaias
Bought by
Peterson Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,295
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Harrison Charles R and Donahoe Ronald E
Bought by
Luna Isaias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,322
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Coppersmith Chris M
Bought by
Harrison Charles R and Donahoe Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt James F | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Peterson Adam | $170,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Luna Isaias | $141,500 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Harrison Charles R | $121,500 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewitt James F | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Adam | $155,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Isaias | $123,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Charles R | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $21,598 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $20,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $35,720 | $7,140 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $27,850 | $5,570 | $22,280 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $17,270 | $3,450 | $13,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map