6702 N 24th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85015
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,153 - $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 N 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $296,288, approximately $297 per square foot. 6702 N 24th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Pensar Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Knowles Todd and Knowles Todd F
Bought by
Medina Jesus and Medina Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,608
Outstanding Balance
$18,421
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Jesus | $60,100 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Jesus | $59,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $4,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $520 | $4,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $520 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2022 | $502 | $14,120 | $2,820 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $514 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
| 2020 | $500 | $12,060 | $2,410 | $9,650 |
| 2019 | $491 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
| 2018 | $477 | $9,150 | $1,830 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $476 | $7,500 | $1,500 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $468 | $7,750 | $1,550 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $434 | $4,130 | $820 | $3,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map