6702 Pacific St Omaha, NE 68106
Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,680 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $313,670, approximately $167 per square foot. 6702 Pacific St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Christian Student Fellowship
Bought by
Church Calvary Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Bowman Linda J and Bowman Douglas
Bought by
Christian Student Ellowship
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Gross Richard R
Bought by
Linda Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Calvary Christian | $250,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Christian Student Ellowship | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Linda Jackson | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $86,900 | $10,800 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $86,900 | $10,800 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map