Seller's Agent in 2023
Justin Rufus
Love Living Local
(913) 744-4855
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $164,354
This home is located at 6703 E 107th St, Kansas City, MO 64134 since 06 April 2023 and is currently estimated at $146,839, approximately $80 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 6703 E 107th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Burke Academy and Ruskin High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Love Living Local License #2016029133 Listed on: 04/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tai Quach Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tai Quach Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quach Tai | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Flanagan Patrick | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Mahurin Rose | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| The Marquerita Mckee Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Mckee Melvin Bedford | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Patrick | $85,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Sale | $129,000 | +31.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $98,500 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $14,824 | $2,457 | $12,367 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $20,824 | $3,338 | $17,486 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $20,824 | $2,160 | $18,664 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $11,210 | $3,268 | $7,942 |
| 2021 | $958 | $11,210 | $3,268 | $7,942 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $11,282 | $3,268 | $8,014 |
| 2019 | $964 | $11,282 | $3,268 | $8,014 |
| 2018 | $753 | $8,229 | $2,166 | $6,063 |
| 2017 | $753 | $8,229 | $2,166 | $6,063 |
| 2016 | $756 | $8,024 | $1,370 | $6,654 |
| 2014 | $726 | $7,790 | $1,330 | $6,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Justin Rufus
Love Living Local
(913) 744-4855
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Katie Ryan
Love Living Local
(816) 365-7271
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chelsea Brown
United Real Estate Kansas City
(913) 549-0125
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2423154
APN: 64-110-05-05-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.