NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $548,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,817 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2023

Last sale price $554,500 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,612 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Lake View
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Gated Community
  • Waterfront
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2023

NEW ROOF(2022)! UNIQUE PACIFIC MODEL THE ROOF EXTENDS ACROSS ENTIRE BACK OF HOUSE WITH AN ENLARGED SCREENED LANAI. (40 X 16). SLIDERS LIVING ROOM AND MASTER. SERENE WATER VIEW OF LUSH FOILAGE ACROSS LAKE WITHOUT ANY BACK NEIGHBORS! ALSO A VIEW OF THE VALENCIA ISLES BRIDGE .! RECENTLY RENOVATED CLUBHOUSE FEATURES A BISTRO AND 3 POOLS. ONE LAP POOL AND THE REST HEATED. furnished or unfurnished...ORIGINAL OWNERS ONLY COME 5 MONTHS A YEAR.. HOME HARDLY LIVED IN... SEPARATE SPORTS AREA WITH PICKELBALL AND TENNIS AND A SEPARATE HEALTH CLUB WITH EQUIPMENT WITH THE 3RD POOL. FANTASTIC LOCATION ...THIS IS A MUST SEE PROPERTY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Rosmarin

RE/MAX Select Group License #0136105 Listed on: 03/15/2023

RE/MAX Select Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Battaglia

Lang Realty/ BR License #682473

Lang Realty/ BR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,425

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $776 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,817 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424533130001890

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Built by GL Homes
  • Valencia Isles 1 Subdivision, South Pacific Floorplan

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,425

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,553 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$776 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: JOG ROAD SOUTH OF WOOLBRIGHT FIRST RIGHT GRAND ISLES... THRU GATE ,TURN LEFT.. FIRST LEFT IS MALTA.. HOUSE ON LEFT
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 3
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1817.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 776.0
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424533130001890
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6424.76

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2023
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Harriet Sherman Trust
Bought by
Marc Neibauer And Andrea Dale Morris Revocabl
Seller's Agent
Debra Rosmarin
RE/MAX Select Group
Buyer's Agent
Brian Battaglia
Lang Realty/ BR
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$554,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-4.23%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$507,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$47,157
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Sherman Stuart S and Sherman Harriet
Bought by
Sherman Harriet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
G L Homes Of Boynton Beach
Bought by
Sherman Stuart S and Sherman Harriet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marc Neibauer And Andrea Dale Morris Revocabl $554,500 All Property Title & Escrow
Sherman Harriet -- --
Sherman Stuart S $204,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sherman Stuart S $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Sold $554,500 -4.2% $305 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2023 03/04/23 For Sale $579,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,554 $111,313 -- --
2024 $1,554 $108,176 -- --
2023 $6,978 $369,435 $144,032 $299,354
2022 $6,425 $335,850 $0 $0
2021 $5,708 $305,318 $97,653 $207,665
2020 $5,787 $307,483 $0 $307,483
2019 $5,664 $296,662 $0 $296,662
2018 $5,391 $290,363 $0 $290,363
2017 $5,452 $290,513 $0 $0
2016 $5,366 $274,535 $0 $0
2015 $5,162 $249,577 $0 $0
2014 $4,777 $226,888 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10870958

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-33-13-000-1890

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.