6703 Shawnee Ln Ozawkie, KS 66070
Estimated Value: $292,751 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6703 Shawnee Ln, Ozawkie, KS 66070 and is currently estimated at $309,938, approximately $184 per square foot. 6703 Shawnee Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson West Elementary School, Jefferson West Middle School, and Jefferson West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Bought by
Schock John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schock John F | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $31,611 | $1,103 | $30,508 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $28,290 | $1,017 | $27,273 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $27,405 | $1,876 | $25,529 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $21,908 | $1,487 | $20,421 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $19,320 | $1,427 | $17,893 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $19,159 | $1,401 | $17,758 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $19,033 | $1,178 | $17,855 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $17,192 | $1,125 | $16,067 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $16,069 | $1,098 | $14,971 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $15,601 | $1,011 | $14,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,471 | $942 | $14,529 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,361 | $1,014 | $14,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map